Montreal International Documentary Festival

fr My calendar

Search films, news and events by keywords.

09 - 19 Nov. 2017

The Team and Board Members

Team

Management

/img/generated/member_picture/gp_mara_gourd.jpg's Avatar

Mara Gourd-Mercado

Executive Director

Programmation

/img/generated/member_picture/bruno_img_5101_web.jpg's Avatar

Bruno Dequen

Programming Director

/img/generated/member_picture/apo_img_5083.jpg's Avatar

Apolline Caron-Ottavi

Associate Programmer

/img/generated/member_picture/lorraine_img_5102_web.jpg's Avatar

Lorraine Thilloy

Programming Coordinator

/img/generated/member_picture/gp_jerome_michaud.jpg's Avatar

Jérôme Michaud

Programming Assistant

/img/generated/member_picture/14172_Gustavo-Beck_CCM.jpg's Avatar

Gustavo Beck

Member of the selection committee

/img/generated/member_picture/prune_lieutier_1.jpeg's Avatar

Prune Lieutier

UXdoc Programmer

/img/generated/member_picture/selinmurat_photo2014.jpeg's Avatar

Selin Murat

Member of the selection committee

/img/generated/member_picture/ikya.jpeg's Avatar

Isabella Weetaluktuk

Member of the selection committee

/img/generated/member_picture/9142_Charlotte_Selb.jpg's Avatar

Charlotte Selb

Member of the Selection Committee

MARTIN DELISLE 

Preselection 

 

OUSS LAGHZAOUI 

Beat Dox Sessions Programmer

 

BENJAMIN TAYLOR 

Visions Programmer

 

 

 

Communications

/img/generated/member_picture/gp_eric_olivier_pietrantoni.jpg's Avatar

Éric-Olivier Pietrantoni

Director of Communications & Sponsorship

/img/generated/member_picture/gp_jb_bourely2.jpg's Avatar

Jean-Baptiste Bourély

Communication Manager

/img/generated/member_picture/gp_prune_paycha.jpg's Avatar

Prune Paycha

Communication Assistant

/img/generated/member_picture/gp_tessy_jeanpaul.jpg's Avatar

Tessy Jean-Paul

Partnership Assistant

/img/generated/member_picture/gp_genevieve_pigeon.jpg's Avatar

Geneviève Pigeon

Audience Development Coordinator

/img/generated/member_picture/gp_camille_trembley.jpg's Avatar

Camille Trembley

Audience Development Intern

/img/generated/member_picture/gp_caroline_rompre.jpg's Avatar

Caroline Rompré (Pixellex)

Director, Media Relations

/img/generated/member_picture/gp_aude_choppin.jpg's Avatar

Aude Choppin

Graphic Designer

Célia Genevois

Graphism Intern

Elsa Levy

Graphic Design Intern

Production

/img/generated/member_picture/gp_bertrand_causse.jpg's Avatar

Bertrand Caussé

Production Manager

/img/generated/member_picture/gp_alyssa_shore_2.jpg's Avatar

Alyssa Shore

Production Coordinator

/img/generated/member_picture/gp_astrid_martinez.jpg's Avatar

Astrid Padilla

Hospitality Coordinator

Ester Lavoie Fialová

Hospitality Coordinator Intern

Suzel D. Smith

Special Project Coordinator

Déborah Maarek

Box-Office Manager

Fanny Dupond

Volunteer Coordinator

Anthony Doncker

Transportation Manager

Maxime Léonard

Technical Director

Doc Circuit Montréal

/img/generated/member_picture/pix_accred_1.jpeg's Avatar

DANIELA PINNA

Programmer

/img/generated/member_picture/gp_lucie_brillouet.jpg's Avatar

Lucie Brillouet

Coordinator

/img/generated/member_picture/gp_marion_levesque.jpg's Avatar

Marion Lévesque

DCM Assistant

/img/generated/member_picture/gp_charlotte_dcm.jpg's Avatar

Charlotte Burroughs Désy

DCM Intern

/img/generated/member_picture/gp_oriane_img_5151_web.jpg's Avatar

Oriane Forir

UX Consultant

Administration

/img/generated/member_picture/gp_carolina_calle.jpg's Avatar

Carolina Calle

Administrative Director

/img/generated/member_picture/sk_img_4990_web.jpg's Avatar

Stefan Kuhnlein

Accountant

Publication contributors

/img/generated/member_picture/gp_alexandre_fontaine_rousseau.jpg's Avatar

Alexandre Fontaine-Rousseau

Publications Coordinator

APOLLINE CARON-OTTAVI

BRUNO DEQUEN                    

ALEXANDRE FONTAINE ROUSSEAU                     

GUSTAVO BECK                    

PRUNE LIEUTIER                   

SELIN MURAT                   

CHARLOTTE SELB   

Copy

 

MARIE-DOMINIQUE LAHAISE 

Copy Editing  

 

MATT SENDBUEHLER 

English Translation  

 

CHARLOTTE SELB 

French Translation  

 

Contributors

AKUFEN

Website

 

STUDIO CASERNE

Visual Identity

 

IMPART LITHO

Printer

 

BDO

Account Examiner

 

 

 

GUILLAUME LANGLOIS

Trailer

 

KINGA MICHALSKA

VIVIEN GAUMAND

Photographers

 

JONATHAN BRISEBOIS

Videographer

 

 

 

Board members

SARAH SPRING

Chair

 

SIMON TELLIER

Treasurer

 

REMY KHOUZAM

Secretary

 

 

FRÉDÉRIC BARRIAULT

CORYELL BOFFY-RESEL

GINETTE DEPELTEAU

LESLEY JOHNSTONE

PHILIPPE LAMARRE

COLETTE LOUMÈDE

CAROLINE MONNET

ANNIE ST-PIERRE

Administrators

MARTIN DUBÉ

CLAUDE GODBOUT

DOROTHY HÉNAUT

JEAN-DANIEL LAFOND

PAUL LAPOINTE

ERICA POMERANCE

MARIE-ANNE RAULET

MONIQUE SIMARD

Honorary Members

Newsletter

Discover the best in documentary, take part in our year-round activities, and make the most of your festival!

Newsletter subscription

Discover the best in documentary, take part in our year-round activities, and make the most of your festival!