Montreal International Documentary Festival

fr
Box Office F.A.Q

Search films, news, screening numbers and events by keywords

RIDM 12 Nov. - 02 Dec. 2020

Forum RIDM 12 - 19 Nov. 2020

Staff and Board Members

Staff

Executive Committee

BRUNO DEQUEN
DANIELA LUZ MACHADO
SELIN MURAT
ÉRIC-OLIVIER PIETRANTONI

 

Programming

/img/generated/member_picture/site_web_equipe_portrait_bruno_02.jpg's Avatar

Bruno Dequen

Artistic Director

/img/generated/member_picture/site_web_equipe_portrait_deb_02.jpg's Avatar

Déborah Maarek

Programming Manager

/img/generated/member_picture/id_louise_m.jpg's Avatar

Louise Morel

Programming Assistant

/img/generated/member_picture/laurence_blais_equipe.jpg's Avatar

Laurence Blais

Programming Sponsorship Coordinator

/img/generated/member_picture/apo_img_5083.jpg's Avatar

Apolline Caron-Ottavi

Associate Programmer

acaron@ridm.ca
/img/generated/member_picture/9142_Charlotte_Selb.jpg's Avatar

Charlotte Selb

Member of the Selection Committee

/img/generated/member_picture/site_web_equipe_portrait_selin_01.jpg's Avatar

Selin Murat

Member of the Selection Committee

/img/generated/member_picture/valeriebah_headshot.jpg's Avatar

Valérie Bah

Member of the Selection Committee

/img/generated/member_picture/maude.JPG's Avatar

Maude Matton

Member of the Selection Committee

/img/generated/member_picture/c_patricia_bergeron.jpg's Avatar

Patricia Bergeron

UXdoc Programmer

JEMMY ECHAQUAN
MARTIN DELISLE
JÉRÔME MICHAUD

Preselection  

ANNE-GABRIELLE HARPIN (LABDOC UQAM)
KATHARINA MEISSNER (MUTEK)
ORIANE FORIR (FORUM RIDM)

UXdoc Consultants

 

POMELINE DELGADO

Beat Dox Sessions Programmer

Communications

/img/generated/member_picture/gp_eric_olivier_pietrantoni.jpg's Avatar

Éric-Olivier Pietrantoni

Director of Communications and Sponsorship 

/img/generated/member_picture/ridm2019_photo_equipe_individuelle_esme_01_2.jpg's Avatar

Esmé Tierney

Sponsorship Assistant

/img/generated/member_picture/2020_ridm_photo_catherine.jpg's Avatar

Catherine Bernard

Communications Manager

/img/generated/member_picture/image_3.png's Avatar

Alice Perron-Savard

Communication Assistant

/img/generated/member_picture/2020_rimd_photo_edgar.jpg's Avatar

Edgar Goenaga

Social Media Manager

/img/generated/member_picture/angele_perrottet.jpg's Avatar

Angèle Perrottet

Audience Development Project Manager

/img/generated/member_picture/gp_caroline_rompre.jpg's Avatar

Caroline Rompré (Pixellex)

Media Relations

/img/generated/member_picture/site_web_equipe_portrait_juliette_01.jpg's Avatar

JULIETTE MOAL

Graphic Designer

Kaïla Curcio

Graphic Design Intern

Publication contributors

/img/generated/member_picture/img_2336.JPG's Avatar

Jade Bergeron

Publications Coordinator

APOLLINE CARON-OTTAVI
BRUNO DEQUEN
CHARLOTTE SELB                 

Editors

MATT SENDBUEHLER 

English Translation 

 

CHARLOTTE SELB 

French Translation  

Production

/img/generated/member_picture/jackie_2020.jpg's Avatar

Jacinthe Paré

Production Director

/img/generated/member_picture/screen_shot_2020_10_19_at_83716_pm.png's Avatar

Jean-Philippe Ferrer

Web & Copies Circulation Project Manager

/img/generated/member_picture/000022790009.jpg's Avatar

Alexandre Maarek

Box Office Manager & Hospitality Assistant

Forum RIDM

/img/generated/member_picture/site_web_equipe_portrait_selin_01.jpg's Avatar

SELIN MURAT

Director of Forum Programming

/img/generated/member_picture/photo_ananda.jpg's Avatar

ANANDA NICOLAIEFF

Project Manager

/img/generated/member_picture/2020_ridm_photo_nicky.jpg's Avatar

Assistant - Forum RIDM

Nicki St-Louis

/img/generated/member_picture/e5c49540_bb49_4b4a_8151_84c2aedf4fe2_1_105_c.jpeg's Avatar

Florence Herbaut

Forum RIDM Intern

/img/generated/member_picture/equipe_rachid.jpg's Avatar

Rachid Sellami

Forum RIDM Intern

Administration

/img/generated/member_picture/daniela.jpg's Avatar

Daniela Luz Machado

Director of administration

 

 

/img/generated/member_picture/photo_equipe_laurie_2.jpg's Avatar

Laurie Sévigny-Couture

Administration Assistant

/img/generated/member_picture/sk_img_4990_web.jpg's Avatar

Stefan Kuhnlein

Accountant

Board members

SARAH SPRING

Chair

 

SIMON TELLIER

Treasurer

 

REMY KHOUZAM

Secretary

FRÉDÉRIC BARRIAULT

CORYELL BOFFY-RESEL

MIRYAM CHARLES

GINETTE DEPELTEAU

LESLEY JOHNSTONE

PHILIPPE LAMARRE

CAROLINE MONNET

WILL PROSPER

ANNIE ST-PIERRE

Administrators

MARTIN DUBÉ

CLAUDE GODBOUT

DOROTHY HÉNAUT

JEAN-DANIEL LAFOND

PAUL LAPOINTE

ERICA POMERANCE

MARIE-ANNE RAULET

MONIQUE SIMARD

Honorary Members

Newsletter

Discover the best in documentary, take part in our year-round activities, and make the most of your festival!

Newsletter subscription

Discover the best in documentary, take part in our year-round activities, and make the most of your festival!